Uživatelské nástroje

Nástroje pro tento web


mostly_printed_cnc_multitool

Mostly Printed CNC / MultiTool

Instrukce

Je třeba tisknout díly na metrickou verzi.

Stav práce

Ladíme..

Tištěné díly

  1. 4 ks - Corner Block
  2. 4 ks - Corner Block Lock
  3. 4 ks - Roller F
  4. 4 ks - roller lock
  5. 4 ks - Roller Motor Mount
  6. 1 ks - z motor mount
  7. 1 ks - z nut lock
  8. 2 ks - Middle Joiner
  9. 2 ks - Middle Z Externí odkaz
  10. 2 ks - Middle End
  11. 2 ks - Tool Holder 13mm
  12. 2 ks - Tool Holder Nut Trap
  13. 1 ks - Rigid Coupler 5_16 to 5mm

Spojovací materiál

Koupil jsem všechno níže uvedené s válcovou hlavou na imbus.

M3-Parts

  • 20x M3x10 (for NEMA 17)

M4-Parts

  • 2x M4x10
  • 2x M4x16
  • 26x M4x20
  • 34x M4 nut

M8-Parts

  • 28x M8x30
  • 4x M8x40
  • 8x M8x70
  • 4x M8x80
  • 1x M8 nut
  • 44x M8 lock nut
  • 8x M8 washer (8mm inner, 15,7mm outer diameter)
  • 8x M8 washer (8mm inner, 26,8mm outer diameter)

Toto jsem nekupoval:

  • 4x M4x20 (with small heads, as they have to fit within the tool holder)
  • 1x M8 all thread (length depends on desired z-axis)
  • 1x M8x30 coupler nut
  • 1x spring (with 8mm inner diameter)

Kam co patří

List of parts where they are needed

corner block (x4)

  • 4x M4x20
  • 4x M4 nut

roller f (x4)

  • 4x M3x10 (for nema 17)
  • 2x M4x20 (roller lock to roller f)
  • 2x M4 nut
  • 3x M8x30 (608z to roller f)
  • 2x M8x70 (washers, 608z, motor-mount to roller f)
  • 5x M8 lock nut
  • 2x M8 washer (8mm inner, 15,7mm outer diameter)
  • 2x M8 washer (8mm inner, 26,8mm outer diameter)

z-axis (x1)

  • 4x M3x10 (for nema 17)
  • 2x M4x10 (rigid coupler)
  • 2x M4x16 (z_motor_mount)
  • 4x M4 nut
  • 1x M8 all thread
  • 1x M8x30 coupler nut
  • 1x M8 nut
  • 1x spring (8mm inner diameter)

middle z (x4)

  • 2x M8x30
  • 2x M8 lock nut

middle end (x2)

  • 2x M8x30
  • 1x M8x40
  • 3x M8 lock nut

middle joiner (x2)

  • 2x M8x30
  • 1x M8x40 (with this bolts the both middle joiner will be mounted together)
  • 3x M8 lock nut

mounting middle z, middle joiner and middle end (x2)

  • 2x M8x80
  • 2x M8 lock nut

attaching z_lock_nut (x1)

  • 2x M4x20
  • 2x M4 nut

mounting tool holder to tool holder nut trap (x2)

  • 2x M4x20 (with small heads as they have to fit within the tool holder)
  • 2x M4 nut
mostly_printed_cnc_multitool.txt · Poslední úprava: 2016/03/15 17:26 autor: dronecz